Chauffeured transfers in Tanjung Pinang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tanjung Pinang with the fare shown first
Tanjung Pinang arranges pre-booked transfers in Tanjung Pinang (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Tanjung Pinang, each with its page
- Aston Tanjung Pinang Hotel and Conference Centerfrom IDR 61,900.006 min
- Kosan Ainifrom IDR 63,000.006 min
- Klinik Spesialis Mata SMEC Tanjungpinangfrom IDR 75,550.0010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tanjung Pinang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tanjung Pinang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Tanjung Pinang
IDR 51,850.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Aston Tanjung Pinang Hotel and Conference Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tanjung Pinang, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Aston Tanjung Pinang Hotel and Conference Center2.2 km · 6 minIDR 61,900.00from
- Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Kosan Aini2.4 km · 6 minIDR 63,000.00from
- Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Klinik Spesialis Mata SMEC Tanjungpinang4.1 km · 10 minIDR 75,550.00from
- Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Avalokitesvara Graha Vihara4.4 km · 9 minIDR 76,400.00from
- Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → RAV Hotel4.4 km · 11 minIDR 78,000.00from
- Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → RSUD Raja Ahmad Tabib4.8 km · 12 minIDR 81,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Aston Tanjung Pinang Hotel and Conference Center | 2.2 km | 6 min | IDR 61,900.00 | See details |
| Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Kosan Aini | 2.4 km | 6 min | IDR 63,000.00 | See details |
| Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Klinik Spesialis Mata SMEC Tanjungpinang | 4.1 km | 10 min | IDR 75,550.00 | See details |
| Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → Avalokitesvara Graha Vihara | 4.4 km | 9 min | IDR 76,400.00 | See details |
| Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → RAV Hotel | 4.4 km | 11 min | IDR 78,000.00 | See details |
| Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang → RSUD Raja Ahmad Tabib | 4.8 km | 12 min | IDR 81,000.00 | See details |
Within Tanjung Pinang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tanjung Pinang, at the same fixed price.
- DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → RSUD Raja Ahmad Tabib5.1 km · 11 minIDR 51,850.00from
- DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → Klinik Spesialis Mata SMEC Tanjungpinang5.9 km · 11 minIDR 56,250.00from
- DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → IGD8.9 km · 19 minIDR 79,150.00from
- DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → RSUD KOTA TANJUNGPINANG RUANG ANYELIR & FLAMBOYAN9.1 km · 19 minIDR 80,250.00from
- DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → Rumah Bersalin Kasih Ibu Bidan Mai9.2 km · 19 minIDR 80,800.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → RSUD Raja Ahmad Tabib | 5.1 km | 11 min | IDR 51,850.00 | See details |
| DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → Klinik Spesialis Mata SMEC Tanjungpinang | 5.9 km | 11 min | IDR 56,250.00 | See details |
| DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → IGD | 8.9 km | 19 min | IDR 79,150.00 | See details |
| DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → RSUD KOTA TANJUNGPINANG RUANG ANYELIR & FLAMBOYAN | 9.1 km | 19 min | IDR 80,250.00 | See details |
| DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG → Rumah Bersalin Kasih Ibu Bidan Mai | 9.2 km | 19 min | IDR 80,800.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tanjung Pinang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hang Nadim International Airport
from IDR 600,100.00Airport
Jl. Hang Nadim No.01, Batu Besar, Kecamatan Nongsa, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29466
See prices and book →Raja Haji Fisabilillah International Airport - Tanjung Pinang
from IDR 61,900.00Airport
Jl. Adi Sucipto No.12, Pinang Kencana, Kec. Tanjungpinang Tim., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau 29125
See prices and book →DCMC KLINIK RAWAT INAP, KLINIK BERSALIN, KLINIK 24 JAM, KLINIK TANJUNGPINANG
from IDR 51,850.00Hospital
Wonoyoso 1 (Depan Masjid Al Ghaffar, Jl. Cendrawasih Kp Mekar Baru, Batu IX, Kec. Tanjungpinang Tim., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau 29125
See prices and book →IGD
from IDR 79,150.00Hospital
WCGR+9G4, Tanjungpinang Kota, Tanjung Pinang Kota, Tanjung Pinang City, Riau Islands
See prices and book →Klinik Spesialis Mata SMEC Tanjungpinang
from IDR 56,250.00Hospital
WGH4+PQ6, Air Raja, Tanjungpinang Timur, Tanjung Pinang City, Riau Islands 29125
See prices and book →RSUD KOTA TANJUNGPINANG RUANG ANYELIR & FLAMBOYAN
from IDR 80,250.00Hospital
Jl. Sudirman No.795, Tanjungpinang Bar., Kec. Tanjungpinang Bar., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau
See prices and book →RSUD Raja Ahmad Tabib
from IDR 51,850.00Hospital
Jl. W.R. Supratman No.100, Air Raja, Kec. Tanjungpinang Tim., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau 29125
See prices and book →Rumah Bersalin Kasih Ibu Bidan Mai
from IDR 80,800.00Hospital
WCFR+22F, Gg. Kapaya II, Tanjungpinang Bar., Kec. Tanjungpinang Bar., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau
See prices and book →Rumkital dr. Midiyato Suratani Tanjungpinang
from IDR 139,200.00Hospital
Jl. Ciptadi No.1, Tanjungpinang Kota, Kec. Tj. Pinang Kota, Kota Tanjung, Pinang, Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau 29111
See prices and book →Tanjungpinang General Hospital
from IDR 138,650.00Hospital
Jl. Sudirman No.795, Tanjungpinang Bar., Kec. Tanjungpinang Bar., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau
See prices and book →Alltrue Hotel Tanjungpinang
from IDR 134,850.00Hotel
Jl. Gudang Minyak No.133, Kemboja, Kec. Tanjungpinang Bar., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau 29111
See prices and book →Aston Tanjung Pinang Hotel and Conference Center
from IDR 61,900.00Hotel
Jl. Adi Sucipto No.KM. 11, Batu IX, Kec. Tanjungpinang Tim., Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kepulauan Riau 29125
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tanjung Pinang?
In Tanjung Pinang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tanjung Pinang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Tanjung PinangDrive with Tanjung Pinang in Tanjung Pinang
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tanjung Pinang?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tanjung Pinang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tanjung Pinang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tanjung Pinang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car